Wednesday, September 11, 2013

Never forget.

This is what my whole post is based on. I hope you will never forget the 9.11.01 bombings.
Here is a quite disturbing picture that gets me every time I see anything so terrifying.
Statistic Verification
Source: 9/11 Commission
Research Date: 9.26.2012
September 11 2001, 19 militants associated with the Islamic extremist group al-Qaeda hijacked four airliners and carried out suicide attacks against U.S. targets. Two planes were flown into the towers of the World Trade Center, a third plane hit the Pentagon, and the fourth plane crashed in a field in Pennsylvania. The attacks resulted in extensive death and destruction, triggering major U.S. initiatives to combat terrorism and defining the presidency of George W. Bush.
Deaths by Area of AttackDeaths
World Trade Center2,606
Pentagon Building125
Total number of people who died in the 9/11 attacks2,996
Casualties in the World Trade Center and Surrounding AreaDeaths
Residents of New York1,762
Persons in North Tower (Tower 1)1,402
Persons in South Tower (Tower 2)614
Residents of New Jersey674
Employees of Marsh Inc.355
Employees of Aon Corporation175
Port Authority police officers37
Police officers23
1 firefighter was killed by a man who jumped off the top floors
Casualties on the AirplanesDeaths
American Airlines Flight 11 (North Tower)87
United Airlines Flight 175 (South Tower)60
American Airlines Flight 77 (Pentagon)59
United Flight 93 (Shanksville, PA)40
Casualties inside the PentagonDeaths
Military and civilian deaths125

Tuesday, September 10, 2013





Sunday, September 8, 2013

Hiye there

Ello everyone this is of course POLLY hur, and I have some interesting news. I think Animal Jam is kind of boring me now, plus I'm getting older and stuff. I haven't been posting for awhile because I play other games like Call of Duty, Roblox, and Minecraft. Also school started for me. I don't really care what's new anymore in Animal Jam, so I am probably not going to play AJ anymore. I will post every once and awhile but I'm not going to daily. My AJ acc. will still have everything on it, I'm not going to fully quit and give away all my items. But a giveaway is coming soon. A good item shall be given away.

Here is my latest video!
Roblox funny moments. Title says it all!

Tuesday, August 27, 2013

As Predicted AGAIN!!

'Sup jammers, this is polly! (xoxo pollylacke xoxo) Today's new item was predicted, just like yesterday's new item!! :)


xoxo pollylacke xoxo

Thank you for reading.

Monday, August 26, 2013


What's up party people! :) This ishhhhh POLLY hur! And as you can see I'm perty excited! :)) So yeah! There are (3) things that we need to catch up on, so lets get rollin'! ;D

(1) I'm back from vacation! It was really fun and we stayed at this really cool hotel for the End of Summer staycation!! Yea... it was really exciting and here's why:
We drove this boat on the lake that is by this town center thingy that's really close to our hotel, and get this, I GOT TO DRIVE IT FOR A BIT! .O. Yup ^-^

(2) Today was the first day of 5th grade for me. I probably won't have time to blog because my sister said you get a ton of homework in fifth grade. (my sister is ukulelegirl on AJ :D) Sorry! This SUUUUCCCCKKKKKSSS D: [Lol jk I <3 school]

(3) WE REACHED OUR 500 PAGEVIEWS GOAL! ^.^ WOOP WOOP! And now you know why I'm so happy?! Idk if I'm going to do the whole party thang though because everyone is in a different time zone so that's kind of difficult for me. v.v Especially with school and all.

And today's RIM is the Rare Nerd Glasses, as predicted! :)

>:( Errrr the pic shows up with a big 'X' on it, so I can NOT put it in this fiiiiiinnnnneeeee blog! Oh welp, you guys will probably see it somewhere around Jamaa!

xoxo pollylacke xoxo

Friday, August 23, 2013


Sup guys, I'm polly!
And I'm going on a small vacation until Sunday, so I won't be posting on YouTube or Blogger or Google+ or anything like that... D: Sorry!

(The returning item today is the Shell Helmet..)

xoxo pollylacke xoxo

Thursday, August 22, 2013

GUYS!!!! :(

Hey guys... I'm kinda bummed out because I thought we were going to reach our goal by today, Thursday, but I guess not. Follow my blog and subscribe to my channel if you want to reach our goal.. (if you care.)

On a happier note, today's new item is the desk and chair!

There is also a small update in the Jamaa Journal.
The new Adventure is called ^Meet Cosmo^.

Sorry I don't have a pic! :(

I'm so excited for the One Direction movie, This Is Us!!!! :DDDDD

Here's the trailer if you're interested in One Direction.


It comes out on August 30, 2013! +1 if you like +Zayn Malik, +Liam Payne , +LouisTomlinson , +Harry Styles , or +Niall Horan !

Mkay that's all for today. Luv ya lots.
"Less scamming, more jamming." :c

Tuesday, August 20, 2013

500 Pageviews Party!!!

Sup jammers! I'm super excited because my blog has 455 pageviews, so close to 500!!!! So yeah I'm really excited so I decided to have a 500 Pageviews PARTAYYYYY!!!!
Here's all the dets, and they will also be posted in a video, and on a text bubble on my blog! :)

500 Pageviews Party!
For- Polly Lace's blog
What- A Party..?
When- Thursday, Aug. 22,
Why- To celebrate 500
views on my blog!
Where- Polly Lace's den!
User- Pollylacke

Questions? E-mail me!

Thanks everyone! Now let's get on with the post!

Today's new item is sold in Jam Mart Furniture! Whoops, let's say returning item. :)

The Lion Hat!!!!
Please visit my new blog, Polly Lace's Stories, a blog that's really not about Animal Jam. I wrote a couple of short stories and I typed them up about one or two chapters a day, depending on how lazy I am. xD
So here's the link to my blog!
That's all for today, folks! See ya at my partayyyyy!!
xoxo pollylacke xoxo
"Less scamming, more jamming!" DIFFERENT FONT xD c:

Monday, August 19, 2013

Rare Bonnet

Hay everyone! Polly here, like always! :) Today I guess the Rare Nerd Glasses are coming out later, because today's new item is sold in Jam Mart Furniture!


Sorry, I don't have a picture for it, but I have a picture of an Animal Jam ad!!

And I was playing a game on called One Direction Makeover, and I made them look like what they would in 20 years! Lol
That's all for today, folks! Happy jamming!
"Less scamming, more jamming!" C:

Saturday, August 17, 2013

"Bass Camp" Music!

Hello everyone! Polly here!

 Today's new item is sold in the Diamond Shop! It is the Adventure "Bass Camp" Music! Haha AJHQ, very funny play on words! :)
The RIM is going to be Rare Nerd Glasses, (sorry for the spoiler alert! D:) Btw I found out from the Adventures... I don't have a pic doh. So erhm AJHQ is giving away those Rare Nerd Glasses in hard mode and they are also giving away slingshots. In easy mode, they are giving away teacher items, great for jammers that like to play school! AJHQ is giving away chalkboards and teacher's desks that I know of. c:
Lastly, here is my cousin's video! She's an amazing singer and piano player. ^.^
Here's a video that she recently uploaded, singing and playing the piano to ^Beneath You're Beautiful^ I <3 that song! :D
That's all for today, folks! Happy jamming!
xoxo pollylacke
"Less scamming, more jamming!" :OD

Friday, August 16, 2013

Thanx for all the views!

Hey guys! Polly hur! Today, I want to thank all the viewers all over the world!!

United States: 31
Russia: 3
South Korea: 2
Brazil: 1
Canada: 1
Denmark: 1
Ecuador: 1
France: 1

Turkey 1
Venezuela 1

And let's get on with the post! ^.^

Today's new item is sold in Outback Imports, and it's very realistic. :)
I thought this item was pretty cool! :D
And finally, here's a hilarious video from Ryan Higa! (One of my favorite YouTubers)
It's a video called Honest Commercials and what commercials would be like if they were honest with you. :)
That's all for today, folks! Happy jamming!
xoxo pollylacke
"Less scamming, more jamming!" c:

Thursday, August 15, 2013

Small Update!

Hey everyone! Polly hur, and today there's a small update. First off, thank you to all of the people that viewed my blog yesterday, it now has over 400 views! :D Anywhoozles, let's get on with the post!

Today's new item is sort of weird... and sold in Jam Mart Clothing!
It's a very interesting design.. don't you see? :D
Summer's almost over, so of course, the items in the Summer Carnival are on sale! Sorry, I don't have a picture for this.
Also, AJHQ has updated the Adventure Base Camp!

As you can see, they already added a sign for Cosmo's adventures. D: Sorry non-members, looks like this adventure is for members only! Well, you never know, maybe AJHQ will make it for all jammers later on! :)
Anyways, here's one of my sister's videos on YouTube! :{D
It's a cover video of her singing ^Every Time You Lie^ by Demi Lovato! :)
That's all for today, folks! Happy jamming!
"Less scamming, more jamming!"
xoxo pollylacke :D

Wednesday, August 14, 2013

Giant Kangaroo Plushie

Hey everyone! How's your day going? Going good? ^o^ Okay... Anywhoozles, I haven't received any music videos yet, but pllllllllllllllllllleeeeeeeeeeeeeeaaaaaaaaaaaasssssssssssssseeeeeeeeeeeee send one in! So on with the new item!
Today's new plushie is available in the Diamond Shop! The Giant Kangaroo Plushie! It is non-member.. [YAYEEEE]
Don't they just look ADORABLE?
Lastly, here is my latest YouTube video.
It's called "TRANSLATE AJ AND WIKI!" where you can take Animal Jam, Wikipedia, or any site, (but not YouTube or Google) and translate it!
That's it for today, my Polly pocketerrrrrrrrrrrrrrs!
See you in Jamaa!
"Less scamming, more jamming!"

Sunday, August 11, 2013

Police Hats and Glitches!

Hey jammers! Polly hur. Sorry I haven't posted in like 5 months lol! So now I will try to post daily or once a week, depends on when I decide to wake up! :D So, here is the new item!

Today's returning item is the nonmember police hat, which you can change colors. :D It is for sale at Jam Mart Clothing for only 150 gems!

And here's an odd glitch when you come out of Outback Imports! It's an empty Outback... ?!?!?!
Please send in music videos for my blog to:
Any type: country, pop, rap, dubtep, whatever! ^-^ Please? Also subscribe to my YouTube channel! Polly Lace!
Here is my latest video!
It's a video of me playing the piano. (:
xoxo pollylacke

Saturday, February 23, 2013

Bring Back The Old Animal Jam!

Bring Back The Old AJ~

~**Hello jammers of Jamaa**~

I am pollylacke, a fellow jammer in Animal Jam. I used to have another blog, but I didn't really like the name. So I made another blog! :D I like to catch scammers, and I have lots of videos on YouTube. I don't have any social networking sites, (i.e. FaceBook, Instagram, Twitter, etc.) I enjoy playing Animal Jam, and I am younger than you think. Lol. So, now you know some stuff about me... Oh yeah, and my favorite color is maroon or pink. :DD

Okay! Let's get on with my post! I am really getting off topic. Why am I using such a big size of font? I don't know... Lol

  Okay. So, pretty much, this post is all about what
Animal Jam is like now. I kind of want to bring back the old times where everyone talked regular, and there were no such faces, like X3 or o3o.
     You can look through these pictures of what Animal Jam is like now. All about rares, scamming, getting what only YOU want, etc. Think about it. Does anyone agree that this "RARE" thing is getting sorta out of hand? Yea...

                                                                                 Oops I accidently uploaded this picture twice!

                                                                          That's all for today jammers! I will post more things later! Bye bye!!

~ Pollylacke on Animal Jam (Don't buddy me, my list is full. :D)
Polly Lace on YouTube (Subscribe to me! :D)